Staff

The Header image
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon

Elder Team

Josh Combs

Lead Pastor + Location Pastor: Goodrich

Jayson Combs

Reach + Locations Pastor + Location Pastor: Waterford

Caleb Combs

Gathering Pastor + Location Pastor: Holly

Ryan Story

Family Pastor + Location Pastor: Burton

Roy Townsend

Growth Pastor

Jill Osmon

Assistant to the Elder Team

Locations Team

John Carter

Location Pastor: Flushing

Caleb Combs

Gathering Pastor + Location Pastor: Holly

Jayson Combs

Reach + Locations Pastor + Location Pastor: Waterford

Josh Combs

Lead Pastor + Location Pastor: Goodrich

Justin Dean

Location Pastor: Davison + Recovery Pastor

Randy Johnson

Location Pastor: Walled Lake + Education Pastor

Chuck Lindsey

Location Pastor: Grand Blanc + Missions Pastor

Ryan Story

Family Pastor + Location Pastor: Burton

Josh Yates

Location Pastor: Lake Orion

Reach Team

Jayson Combs

Reach + Locations Pastor + Location Pastor: Waterford

Grant Grimes

Assistant to the Family Pastor + Assistant to the Reach Pastor

Chuck Lindsey

Location Pastor: Grand Blanc + Missions Pastor

Katrina Young

Assistant to the Reach Pastor

Gather Team

Cameron Aldrich

Gathering Director: Lake Orion

Noble Baird

Connections Pastor: Holly + Locations Security Pastor

Caleb Combs

Gathering Pastor + Location Pastor: Holly

Alyssa Fairse

River Kids Director (Infant-PreK): Holly + Communications

Michael Fox

Locations Gathering Director

Chris Frezza

Worship Leader: Goodrich

Debbie Gabbara

Assistant to the Gathering Pastor

Lorena Haber

Graphic Designer

Dave Hudgens

Gathering Director: Grand Blanc

Nate Ludwig

Gathering Director: Flushing

Phil Piasecki

Gathering Pastor: Waterford

Adeline Sanchez

Worship Intern: Holly

Shawna Johnson

Communications

Katie Pettibone

River Kids Director (Infant-5th Grade): Grand Blanc + Communications

Cathy Story

Worship Leader: Burton

Josh Thayer

Gathering Director: Goodrich

Grow Team

Sierra Combs

Women's Director: Holly

Justin Dean

Location Pastor: Davison + Recovery Pastor

Randy Johnson

Location Pastor: Walled Lake + Education Pastor

Roy Townsend

Growth Pastor

Jeannie Yates

Assistant to the Growth Pastor

Family Team

Jasmyn Bicknell

River Kids Director (Infant-Pre-K): Waterford

Patrick Bicknell

River Students Director (6th-12th Grade): Waterford

Stephen Billings

River Kids Director (K-5th Grade): Goodrich

Elijah Edwards

Family Director: Lake Orion

Nathan Elliott

River Kids Director (Infant - 5th Grade): Walled Lake

Alyssa Fairse

River Kids Director (Infant-PreK): Holly + Communications

Grant Grimes

Assistant to the Family Pastor + Assistant to the Reach Pastor

Mitchell Holmes

River Kids Director (K-5th Grade): Waterford

Chris Montville

River Students & Young Adults Director: Walled Lake

Katie Pettibone

River Kids Director (Infant-5th Grade): Grand Blanc + Communications

Mark Pittenger

River Kids Director: Davison

Ferdinand Sanders

River Students Pastor (6th-12th Grade): Holly

Rich Sawicki

River Kids Director (K-5th Grade): Holly

Ryan Story

Family Pastor + Location Pastor: Burton

Karsen Theede

River Kids Director (Infant-5th Grade): Flushing

Keaton Washburn

River Students + Young Adults Pastor: Goodrich

Gary Wright

Family Director: Burton

Operations Team

Walter Carnes

Operations

Marc Delcamp

Operations

Larry Gabbara

Operations Assistant

Polygon
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon
Polygon